Process server in Oklahoma City
Licensed process servers for the whole OKC metro, run by a licensed private investigator and former paralegal. We find the person, make up to four attempts with photos and GPS, and file the signed affidavit with the court for you.
From $79 in most of the metro. Rush service usually the same day. Open every day, 8 am to 8 pm.
OKC metro prices up to 4 attempts included
- Most of Oklahoma City$79
- Moore and Norman$79
- Midwest City and Del City$79
- 31 to 50 miles from our Moore office$99
- Rush, first attempt within 24 hours+$50
- Skip trace, find a new address$50
Prices are set by distance from our Moore office. Check any ZIP code for your exact price.
Licensed process servers
Run by a licensed private investigator and former paralegal.
49 servers statewide
Same-day service anywhere in Oklahoma.
Photos & GPS on every attempt
An email with photos, GPS location, date and time each time we try.
Affidavits filed for you
We file the signed affidavit with the court. Open every day, 8 am to 8 pm.
Every corner of the metro, fast.
Our office is in Moore, minutes from downtown Oklahoma City, and our servers live and work across the metro, from Edmond to south OKC and from Yukon and Mustang to Midwest City. An attempt in Oklahoma City does not wait on a server driving in from somewhere else.
When someone is hard to find, we track them down. Every order includes up to four attempts, with photos, GPS, date and time from each one, and we file your affidavit when service is complete.
Routine service
From $79First attempt within 72 hours, with up to four attempts included.
Rush service
+$50First attempt within 24 hours, usually the same day.
Skip trace locate
$50They moved and left no forwarding address. We find where they are now.
Stake out
QuoteWe watch a home or workplace until the person can be served legally.
See your price before you order
Type the ZIP code where the person will be served. No account and no order needed.
For attorneys and law firms
We serve papers for firms across Oklahoma City and file documents in person at the Oklahoma County Courthouse and in all 77 Oklahoma counties, the same day. You pay per job. Call us for a quote.
In-person court filing
QuoteWe take your documents to the court clerk in person, in any of Oklahoma’s 77 counties, the same day.
Service of process
From $79Summons, subpoenas, petitions and protective orders, with a signed affidavit of service filed for you.
Court document retrieval
QuoteCertified and plain copies of court records.
Subpoena domestication
QuoteGetting an out-of-state subpoena recognized and served in Oklahoma.
Questions from Oklahoma City
Something not here? Call (405) 473-5000 and a person will answer.
Do you serve everywhere in Oklahoma City?
Yes. Most of Oklahoma City and the metro is $79 with up to four attempts. Areas 31 to 50 miles from our Moore office are $99. Type the ZIP code above to see your exact price.
How fast can you serve someone in Oklahoma City?
Routine service means a first attempt within 72 hours. Rush service means a first attempt within 24 hours, usually the same day, for $50 more.
Can you file my affidavit at the Oklahoma County Courthouse?
Yes. We file the signed affidavit of service with the court for you, and we file other documents in person in all 77 Oklahoma counties. Call (405) 473-5000 for a quote.
What if the person moved or is avoiding service?
We are licensed investigators. Add a skip trace to find their new address, or ask for a stake out. Call us and we will tell you which one fits your case.
What do I get after each attempt?
An email with photos from the attempt, the GPS location, date and time. When service is complete, you get the signed affidavit of service.
Have papers that need to reach someone?
Order in about five minutes, or call and talk it through. Either way you will know the price before anything is charged.
Order service onlineTalk to us
(405) 473-5000Every day, 8 am to 8 pm. Sundays and holidays too.
1901 North Moore Avenue, Suite 14
Moore, Oklahoma 73160