Oklahoma Process Server

Process server anywhere in Oklahoma

49 licensed process servers across the state, run by a licensed private investigator and former paralegal. Same-day service anywhere in Oklahoma, photos and GPS on every attempt, and we file the signed affidavit with the court for you.

From $79. Rush service usually the same day, statewide. Open every day, 8 am to 8 pm.

Statewide prices up to 4 attempts included

  • Local, up to 30 miles from Moore$79
  • Regional, 31 to 50 miles$99
  • Statewide, anywhere else in Oklahoma$129
  • Rush, first attempt within 24 hours+$50
  • Skip trace, find a new address$50

Tulsa, Lawton, Enid and the Panhandle are all one flat statewide price. Check any ZIP code for your exact price.

  • Licensed process servers

    Run by a licensed private investigator and former paralegal.

  • 49 servers statewide

    Same-day service anywhere in Oklahoma.

  • Photos & GPS on every attempt

    An email with photos, GPS location, date and time each time we try.

  • Affidavits filed for you

    We file the signed affidavit with the court. Open every day, 8 am to 8 pm.

49 servers. 77 counties. One call.

Our servers live and work all over Oklahoma, so a job in Tulsa, Lawton, Enid or Guymon goes to someone nearby, not a driver sent from Oklahoma City. That is how we can offer same-day service anywhere in the state.

You deal with one office, run by a licensed private investigator and former paralegal. Every order includes up to four attempts with photos, GPS, date and time, and we file the signed affidavit with the court when service is complete.

TulsaOklahoma CityNormanBroken ArrowEdmondLawtonMooreMidwest CityEnidStillwaterOwassoMuskogeeBartlesvilleShawneeArdmorePonca CityDuncanMcAlesterDurantWoodwardGuymonAll 77 counties
49licensed servers across Oklahoma

See your price before you order

Type the ZIP code where the person will be served. No account and no order needed.

For attorneys and out-of-state firms

Law firms in Oklahoma and across the country send us service anywhere in the state. We serve, file the affidavit, and file documents in person in all 77 Oklahoma counties, the same day. You pay per job.

  • In-person court filing

    Quote

    We take your documents to the court clerk in person, in any of Oklahoma’s 77 counties, the same day.

  • Service of process

    From $79

    Summons, subpoenas, petitions and protective orders, with a signed affidavit of service filed for you.

  • Court document retrieval

    Quote

    Certified and plain copies of court records.

  • Subpoena domestication

    Quote

    Getting an out-of-state subpoena recognized and served in Oklahoma.

Questions about statewide service

Something not here? Call (405) 473-5000 and a person will answer.

Do you really serve anywhere in Oklahoma?

Yes. We have 49 licensed servers across the state, so we cover all 77 counties, from the Panhandle to the Red River.

How much does service cost outside the Oklahoma City area?

Up to 30 miles from our Moore office is $79, 31 to 50 miles is $99, and anywhere else in Oklahoma is $129. Up to four attempts are included. Type the ZIP code above to see your exact price.

How fast can you serve someone in Tulsa or rural Oklahoma?

Rush service means a first attempt within 24 hours, usually the same day, anywhere in the state, for $50 more. Routine service means a first attempt within 72 hours.

Will you file the affidavit in the county where the case is?

Yes. We file the signed affidavit of service with the court for you, and we can file other documents in person in any of Oklahoma’s 77 counties.

We are an out-of-state law firm. Can you help?

Yes. Order online or call (405) 473-5000. We can also domesticate an out-of-state subpoena so it can be served in Oklahoma.

What do I get after each attempt?

An email with photos from the attempt, the GPS location, date and time. When service is complete, you get the signed affidavit of service.

Have papers that need to reach someone?

Order in about five minutes, or call and talk it through. Either way you will know the price before anything is charged.

Order service online